All Indian Bank Balance Check Missed Call Inquiry for Sept 2017

0

Indian Bank Balance Check: Hey Guys, Their are alot of times when we need to know our Bank Balance. But going to your bank branch every time is not at all feasible every time. So to help out all the customers all the Indian banks has a special service called Indian Bank Balance Check Number or Enquiry Number where you can easily check your bank account balance.

You just need to make a Missed call on the given number and you will instantly get your Bank Balance Details. Once you make a miss call on the given enquiry number, you will get a message about your bank balance.

Indian Bank Balance Check

So, Here I will present the enquiry number for all Indian Bank Balance Check. Even if you using a Government bank like Indian Bank, SBI, PNB, Canara Bank, Syndicate Bank, Bhartiya Mahila Bank etc. Or any private bank like ICICI Bank, HDFC bank, Axis Bank etc. You will get the missed call enquiry number for all of them.

You can just use which ever you want to. So lets have a look!

Indian Bank Balance Check

But before making the Missed Call, make sure that your Mobile Number is registered with your Bank account else you wont get the details of your Bank balance.

BankBalance Enquiry Number
Axis Bank Balance Check09225892258
Andhra Bank Balance Check09223011300
Allahabad bank Balance Enquiry09224150150
Bandhan Bank Balance Enquiry18002588181
Bank of baroda(BOB) Balance Check09223011311
Bank of India(BOI) Missed call Balance check09015135135 or 02233598548
Bank of Maharastra (BOM)1802334526
Bhartiya Mahila Bank09212438888
Canara Bank Balance Enquiry Number09289292892
Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) Balance Check09895923000
Central Bank of India Enquiry Number09222250000
Citi Bank Balance CheckType “BAL Last four digits of ATM Card” & Send to 9880752484 or 52484.
Dena Bank (DB) Balance Check Number09289356677 or 09278656677
Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance Check Number08067747700
Development Credit Bank Balance Check7506660011
Federal Bank Balance Check No8431900900
Indian Overseas Bank (IOB) Missed Call No04442220004
HDFC Bank Balance Enquiry18002703333
ICICI Bank Balance Check02230256767
Indian Bank Balance Check09289592895
IDBI Bank Balance Check09212993399
ING Vysya Bank Balance CheckType BAL bank account no & Send it to 5607099
Indusland Bank Balance Enquiry by Missed CallType BAL and Send it to 9212299955
Karnataka Bank Balance Enquiry18004251445
Karur Vysya Bank(KVB)09266292666
Kerala Gramin Bank Balance Check9015800400
Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check18002740110
Nainital Bank Balance EnquiryNTBL Bal account no and send it to 56363.
Oriental Bank Of Commerce (OBC) Balance CheckSTMA AccountNumber and send to 09915622622
Punjab National bank (PBN) Balance Enquiry18001802222 or 01202490000
Punjab Sind Bank (PSB)1800221908
RBL Bank Balance Check Number18004190610
Saraswat Bank Balance Check Number 9223040000
State Bank of India SBI Balance Enquiry1800112211 or 18004253800
State Bank of Hyderabad SBH Balance Enquiry Number09223766666 / 09223866666
South Indian Bank09223008488
State Bank Of Patiala (SBP)09223766666
State Bank Of Travancore (SBT09223766666
State Bank Of Mysore (SBM)09223766666
State Bank Of Bikaner and Jaipur(SBBJ)09223866666
Syndicate Bank Balance Check Missed Call Number09664552255
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Missed Call Number 09278792787
Union Bank of India Balance Enquiry09223009292
UCO bank Balance Check09278792787
Vijaya bank Balance Enquiry Number18002665555
Yes bank Balance Enquiry Number09840909000
United bank of India Balance Check Number09015431345
Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance CheckLVB BAL and Send to 09282441155

I hope you must have got the required Indian bank balance enquiry number. I will give you a brief detail about each bank below.

How To Check All Indian Bank Balance

Their are two ways of check your Bank balance of various banks.

  • Missed Call
  • SMS

Though most of the Banks has a Missed call number to check the Balance of the bank account. Some banks has SMS service. Where you need to send the text sms to the given number and you will get a message along with your bank balance.

Moreover if you are a Jio Sim user you can check Jio Balance here.

Axis Bank Balance Check Number: 18004195959

You can easily use Axis Bank Balance Check Missed Call number to check you bank balance. It will take you just seconds to know you bank account balance of axis bank.

Their are few other things that you can easily know about your Axis bank account. Lets have a look:

  • Axis Bank Balance Enquiry Number: 18004195959
  • Axis Bank Missed Call Toll Free number: 18004196868
  • Know about Axis Bank Balance by calling on: 18004195858

You can also talk in Hindi on the last number if you have some issues.

Andhra Bank Balance Check: 09223011300

If you have a bank account in Andhra Bank, then you can easily you your bank account balance by giving a miss call in the given number. You will get a sms back within seconds of giving a missed call.

Just call on 09223011300 and your call will be automatically disconnected and you will reevie a sms along with your current Andhra bank balance.

Allahabad Bank Balance Enquiry Number: 09224150150

Most of the users in Uttar Pradesh has their account in Allahbad bank. It is a government bank and has a very good service. Not only this, to help customers they have launched Missed Call service to check Indian Bank Balance Check Number.

Whenever you will call on the given number, you call will be disconnected and you will receive a SMS.

Just give a Missed Call on Allahabad Bank Balance Enquiry Number: 09224150150

If you like Smartphones, then checkout Best 4G SMartphones with 2GB RAM Under 6000.

Bandhan Bank Balance Enquiry: 18002588181

The Bandhan Bank is not an old bank but they do have all the service for their customers. Bandhan Bank also provides the balance enquiry service for Missed Call in India.

Give a Missed Call for Bandhan Bank Balance Check: 18002588181

You will instantly recieve a messgae from the bank which will include your bank account balance. But make sure that your Mobile Number is registered with the bank account otherwise this process will not work at all.

Bank of Baroda Balance Enquiry Number : 09223011311

Bank of Baroda is a Government Bank which was established on 20 July 1908. This is really a good band in terms of service and customer support.

So, If you are looking to know you bank of Baroda balance enquiry you can easily check it just by giving a missed call on: 09223011311

Bank of India(BOI) Balance Enquiry: 09015135135

Bank Of India needs no introduction since it is one of the biggest banks in India. This bank is headquartered at Bandra Kurla complex, Mumbai. It was Founded in 1906 and has been growing rapidly since then.

If you want to know BOI Balance Enquiry then call on: 09015135135 

That’s it! You will instantly get a SMS stating your BOI Bank account balance. But to check the balance through missed call, you need to have the number registered with your bank account.

Bank of Maharashtra Balance Check: 1802334526

If you are a Bank of Maharastra user, then this could be an issue to know you bank balance easily.Too check you Maharastra Bank balance you need to use other way i.e. Phone Banking or SMS Banking.

  • To activate Phone Banking or SMS banking you need to apply for it first.
  • You will get a TPIN at your Address through Bank
  • To activate the TPIN, Call 1802334526
  • Once your Phone and SMS banking is activated you can now check you balance easily.
  • Type SMS BalAVL<SPACE>AccountNo<Space>YourMpin and Send it to 997549499.
  • To get a Mini Statement Call on 1802334526 (toll free) and just proceed as per the instructions given by the computer(IVR)

I know this process is a bit lenghty but their is no other way for Bank Of Maharashtra(BOM) user to check their Bank Balance.

Bhartiya Mahila Bank: 09212438888

As we know Indian Government is doing a lot of improve living conditions of Indians specially th epoeple in Rural area. Though it was started by PM Manmohan Singh, it is doing extremely well under PM Narendra Modi rule also.

You can check you Bhartiya Mahila Bank Balance by giving a Missed Call at: 09212438888

Canara Bank Balance Enquiry Number: 09289292892

Canara Bank is one of the best and rapidly growing state owned bank which is headquartered in Bangalore. Though it was established in 1906 it maintained to surpass other Indian banks which were founded before it.

If you wan to check you bank balance of Canara Bank you can give a missed call at the given number but your number should be registered with your account.

Here is Canara Bank Balance Enquiry Number: 09289292892

I even tried this at the time of writing this article and trust me it really worked. I got the message within 30 seconds of calling on the number.

Not only this, if you want to get Canara Bank last 5 transactions details then you can call on 09015734734 (For English) and 09015613613 (For Hindi).

Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB) Balance Check Number: 09895923000

Alot of people might not know about Catholic Syrian Bank but let me through some light over it. This is an Indian private sector bank which is headquartered at Thrissur, Kerala, India. This bank has branches in over 430 cities in India and has a network of about 230 ATM.

So if you are the one who has a bank account in Catholic Syrian Bank, then you can easily check you bank balance by giving a missed call at: 09895923000

Once you give a missed call, you will instantly get a message from the company stating your Catholic Syrian Bank  Balance.

Do you Like Listening Music? Check out Amazing Earphones for you Under Rs.500 and Under Rs.1000 in India.

Central Bank of India Balance Check: 09222250000

If you are a central bank account holder then you can easily check you bank account balance. All you need to do is just dial Central Bank of India Enquiry Number and you call we be auto disconnect after one ring.

You have to dial the given number from the registered number other wise this Balance check number will not work: 09222250000

Citi Bank Balance Check

Though citi bank is a big brand, it still does not have a direct Missed Call Number to check the bank account balance. So for Citi Bank balance enquiry you need send a SMS and then you will receive a message stating your account balance.

Steps to Check Citi Bank Balance:

  • Go to message box
  • Type BAL<space>last four digits of Debit Card number and send it to 9880752484 or 52484
  • That’s it! You will get your bank account in the message.

Moreover, Send the SMS from your registered sim and SMS charges may apply.

Dena Bank Balance Check Number: 09289356677

Dena bank also has their Missed call balance check service, which allows you to check know you account balance just by giving a missed call on a number.

Dial the number and it will automatically disconnect: 09289356677 or 09278656677 

You will get a message within seconds of giving the missed call.

Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance Enquiry Number: 08067747700

Dhanlaxmi Bank is also an old bank which is headquartered in Thrissur City, Kerala, India. It was founded in 1927 and is doing quite well since then.

Here you will get Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance enquiry number on which you just have to give a missed call. And you will instantly receive a message that will have your current account balance.

For Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance Check Give a missed call on: 08067747700

I will keep this post updated whenever a New Indian Bank Balance Check Number comes by any bank. And if any number does not work for you just let us know in the comment below.

Also do let us know in comment if I missed any bank, I will immediately add that in this list.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.