Idea customer care number : State wise list of all Idea customer care numbers

1

If you are an Idea customer, this list will help you find the Idea customer care number of your state without having to crawl through every other page on the internet. Often, we have queries and complaints regarding plans and services of our telecommunication service provider but we end up getting irritated because we find it hard to get the right customer care number.

Haven’t to you ever felt like discontinuing your telecom provider’s service because you feel their customer service is beyond pathetic? In that case, try to have a clear idea about which number to call in case of what complaint or query. The state which you live in matters too and we have a list of Idea customer care numbers of all the States in India.

State wise list of Idea customer care numbers

50 Paise per 3 minutes will be charged by Idea if you’re talking to an Idea customer care executive. To reach the customer care, you just need to call to 12345 from your Idea number. You can also dial 198 which is the Idea toll free number to reach out to Idea’s customer care executives.

State NameLocal Customer Care Number
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh9826012345
Uttar Pradesh9889012345 (East)

9837012345 (West)

Karnataka9844012345
Andhra Pradesh9848012345
Mumbai9702012345
Maharashtra and Goa9822012345
Himachal Pradesh9882012345
Assam9085012345
Jammu & Kashmir9086012345
Bihar9708012345
West Bengal9093012345
Delhi9891012345
Tamil Nadu9092053500
Kerala9847112345
Noth East08132948080
Haryana9812012345
Gujarat9824012345
Rajasthan9887012345
Orissa0674 2725920
Punjab9814098140

 

Idea e-mail Complaint IDs

If the idea customer care number didn’t work well for you, or you prefer sending a formal e-mail regarding your query or complaint, we do have a list of e-mail IDs which are circle specific. You need to send your e-mail to the specific ID, that comes under your area circle.

Idea Customer Care Email Id In Mumbai : care.mumbai@idea.adityabirla.com
Idea Customer Care Email Id : ccare.mh@idea.adityabirla.com                                             Idea Bihar Customer Care Email address : ccare.bj@idea.adityabirla.com                           Idea Customer Care Email address West Bengal: ccare.wb@idea.adityabirla.com              Idea Customer Care Email id Assam : ccare.assam@idea.adityabirla.com                          Idea Gujarat : ccare.ap@idea.adityabirla.com
Kerala : ccare.kerala@idea.adityabirla.com
Haryana : ccare.har@idea.adityabirla.com
Maharashtra & Goa : ccare.mh@idea.adityabirla.com
Delhi & NCR : ccare.dl@idea.adityabirla.com
Jammu & Kashmir : ccare.jk@idea.adityabirla.com
Punjab : ccare.pun@idea.adityabirla.com
Tamil Nadu & Chennai : ccare.tn@idea.adityabirla.com
Uttar Pradesh East : ccare.upe@idea.adityabirla.com
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh : ccare.mp@idea.adityabirla.com
Idea Orissa : ccare.or@idea.adityabirla.com
West Uttar Pradesh : ccare.upw@idea.adityabirla.com
Karnataka : ccare.kar@idea.adityabirla.com
Mumbai : care.mumbai@idea.adityabirla.com
North East : ccare.ne@idea.adityabirla.com
Rajasthan : ccare.raj@idea.adityabirla.com
Himachal Pradesh : ccare.hp@idea.adityabirla.com
Kolkata : ccare.kolk@idea.adityabirla.com

Also Read State wise Customer care numbers of SBI, ICICI Bank, Idea, Airtel DTH, Dish TV

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.