Airtel Customer Care Number [Exclusive] for 21-22 June

0

Are you facing any issue with Airtel? Is your Airtel Bill more than normal? Are you looking for Airtel Customer Care Number to resolve the issue? Do you want to contact Airtel Customer Care Service? Do you want to Airtel Toll Free Number to discuss the issue?

If yes,then you are at the right place as here I will give you all the information regarding Airtel Customer Care Number. So, If you are facing any issues with Aitel, then do not worry as those will be resolved within seconds now.

Airtel Customer Care Number

Airtel is one of the Biggest Telecom network in India which has gained alot of customers within the last decade. Airtel has more than 10 Million subscribers in various categories like Mobile network, Broadband, Fixed lines and even dedicated Internet and Calling lines.

As their are a lot of customer might face various issues with Airtel. So, to resolve all those issues, Airtel has a very responsive customer care. Airtel customer care support service is really fast and responsive and they try their to resolve customer’s issues.

Airtel Customer Care

You must have seen a lot of Customer Care Numbers of Airtel and got various numbers for different services like Prepaid Number, Postpaid number and Broadband connection.

So, To ease your problem I had segregated all the Airtel customer care no in different sections. Not only this, I had also added various airtel toll free number as per the city and state of India.

You will get all the national Airtel customer care tool free number along with Email ID’s, regional airtel helpline number and even address on this page.

Types of Issues for which Airtel Customer Care Number Works:

You might face a wide variety of issues while using any sim network. You can also call them to ask various information on plans aswell. Lets have a look for which purposes you can use Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Number, Airtel Postpaid Customer Care number:

  • Internet Not working in postpaid Sim
  • Internet not working in Prepaid sim
  • Recharge not successful
  • New Prepaid Connection
  • New Postpaid Connection
  • Change in Airtel TV plans
  • New Airtel digital TV Connection
  • Mobile Recharge Plans
  • Inquiry of Postpaid Bill
  • Automatic Balance Cut issue
  • Change of Postpaid Plan
  • New Broadband Connection
  • Getting APN Settings Internet
  • Change your Broadband Internet Plan
  • Deactivate your Broadband Plan
  • Slow internet speed
  • No Internet connectivity
  • Check own Number
  • Broadband Payment inquiry
  • Airtel TV Bill Payment
  • Payments of Digital TV Bill
  • Airtel USSD Codes

But let me tell you that initially when you will call Airtel Customer care number toll free, your call will be redirected to IVR. But then if you want to talk to the customer care representative, then you need to select the required option during the IVR call.

Airtel Customer Care No [Prepaid & Postpaid]

Here are some important Airtel Customer care Numbers for Prepaid and Postpaid Customers:

Purpose of CallingNumber
For Schemes, VAS and Bill plan Inquiry121
For complaints regarding Billing, Accounts, Refunds etc.198
For General details on your Postpaid or Prepaid account18001034444
Airtel Prepaid Balance Check*123#
For General Customer support9810198101
For Airtel Prepaid Recharge543219

Above are the common customer care toll free number, which you can use to call the customer support for resolving your issue for both Airtel Prepaid Customer and Airtel Postpaid customer care.

airtel customer care office

Airtel Customer Care Email Id

If you do not want to spend your time over calling the customer care Airtel, then here is another easy way for you.

You can easily send an email to Airtel describing the problem that you are facing with your Airtel account. The customer support guys will reply to your query within 24 hours of sending the email.

These are Airtel Customer Care Email ID’s:

  1. [email protected]
  2. [email protected]

Note: Make sure to enter all the details like your Mobile Number, Name, and the issue you are facing. You would get a better response if you give full details about your Airtel Number and Problem.

You would like:

All State Airtel Toll Free Number

Here are all the Airtel Toll Free Customer Care no for different states of India. These customer care number works like a charm for Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, Punjab, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh and much more.

State/CityAirtel Customer Care Number
Delhi01144448080
Uttar Pradesh05224448080
Haryana0124 4448080
Punjab01724448080
Madhya Pradesh07554448080
Chhattisgarh07554448080
Madhya Pradesh07554448080
Mumbai02244448080
Maharashtra02044448080
Rajasthan02044448080
Gujarat0794444808
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Karnataka08044448080
Tamil Nadu08044448080
Kerala04844448080
Andhra Pradesh04044448080
Orissa07077448080
Assam08133848080
Jharkhand09955148080
Bihar09955148080
North East08132948080
West Bengal03344448080

Regional Customer Care for Prepaid and Postpaid Number

If you want different number for Both Airtel Prepaid customer care number and Airtel Postpaid customer care number.

So, below are the Airtel Postpaid and Prepaid customer care no:

Airtel RegionPrepaid Customer Care NumberPostpaid Customer Care Number
Delhi NCR98101981019810012345
Uttar Pradesh East99351993519935012345
Uttar Pradesh West98970989709897012345
Gujarat98980989809898012345
Jammu9906099060906012345
Haryana98960989609896012345
Punjab98150981509815012345
Himachal Pradesh98160981609816012345
Maharashtra98900989009892012345
Mumbai98900989009892012345
Rajasthan99500995009892012345
Madhya Pradesh98930989309893012345
Andhra Pradesh98490984909849012345
Chennai98401984019840012345
Karnataka98450984509845012345
Kerala98951989519895012345
Tamil Nadu98941989419894012345
Orissa99370993709937012345
West Bengal99330993309933012345
Assam99540995409954012345
Kolkata8310983109831012345
Bihar99340993409934012345

All these numbers are working just fine, so you don’t need to worry and you can directly called the required customer care toll free number anytime you want. The best part is that these numbers are live 24×7 and you t fine as these has been checked by our team.

Now lets have a look at some of the address of Airtel, so that you can reach them in case of a bigger issue.

Airtel Customer Care Address:

Airtel Customer Care Address – Delhi

Plot No.-16, Udyog Vihar,
Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015
Contact Number: 9818334865
Email Id:[email protected]

Customer Care Address – Mumbai

7th Floor, Interface Bldg No -7,
Mindspace, Link Road,
Malad (W), Mumbai – 400064
Email Id: [email protected]

Airtel Customer Care Address – Chennai

Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor,
101 Santhome High Road,
Chennai 600 028,
Contact Number: 9952434865
Email Id: [email protected]

Airtel Customer Care Address – Kolkata

Infinity Building, 7th Floor,
Salt Lake Electronics Complex,
Kolkata – 700091
Contact Number of Kolkata: 9831234865

So these were all the details about Airtel Customer Care Numbers as well as toll free number for Airtel. Now, let’s have a quick look about Airtel company. Noreover, we also have various Customer care number of online startups like Paytm, Flipkart, Snapdeal, Amazon and Uber which you might need at times.

Trending:

About Airtel

Airtel also know as Bharti Airtel was founded by Sunil Bharti Mittal on 7 July 1995. Airtel is one of the Biggest Telecom company in India employing over 24000 people. Apart from India, Airtel also serves in Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, and Africa as well.

Airtel gives various telecom services like Fixed line or Mobile telephony, Broadband and fixed-line internet services, Digital television and IPTV. Airtel is know for its amazing quality as well as high charges for their services.

No other company like Idea, Vodafone, BSNL has a better internet quality than Airtel except Jio 😀

So, I hope you must have got all the required Airtel Customer Care Number as well as Airtel Toll Free Number. Do let us know if you face any issue, we would be glad to help you with other Airtel Customer Care no.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Airtel Customer Care Number
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here